High School Assessments Timetable

END OF YEAR  EXAMINATION TIMETABLE 2018

 
DATEGRADE 8GRADE 9GRADE 10GRADE 11
Thursday
01 November 2018
English HL PAPER 3
09:00 – 10:30
English HL PAPER 3
09:00 – 10:30
English HL PAPER 3
09:00 – 12:00
English HL PAPER 3
09:00 – 12:00
Friday
02 November 2018
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 3
09:00 - 10:30
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 3
09:00 - 10:30
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 3
09:00 - 12:00
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 3
09:00 - 11:30
Monday
05 November 2018
English HL PAPER 2
09:00 - 11:00
Geography
09:00 - 11:00
Business Studies
PAPER 1
09:00 - 11:00
DA Theory
09:00 - 12:00

EGD PAPER 1
09:00 - 11:00
Tuesday
06 November 2018
Mathematics
09:00 - 11:00
English HL PAPER 2
09:00 - 11:00
English HL PAPER 1
09:00 - 11:00
English HL PAPER 1
09:00 - 11:00
Wednesday
07 November 2018
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 3
09:00 - 11:30
Creative Arts
09:00 - 11:00
CAT Paper 1
Session 1 09:00 – 11:00
Session 2
12:00 - 15:00
EGD PAPER 2
Dramatic Arts PAT
09:00 - 12:00
Thursday
08 November 2018
EMS
09:00 - 11:00

History
09:00 - 11:00
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 1
09:00 - 11:00
Business Studies
09:00 - 12:00
Friday
09 November 2018
Creative Arts PAT
GR 8E1
08:00 - 10:00
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 2
09:00 - 11:00
Maths LIT PAPER 1
09:00 - 10:30
CAT Paper 1
Session 1 09:00 – 11:00
Session 2
12:00 - 15:00
Monday
12 November 2018
Life Orientation
09:00 - 10:30
English HL PAPER 4
09:00 - 10:30
Maths LIT PAPER 2
09:00 - 10:30
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 1
09:00 - 11:00
Tuesday
13 November 2018
CA Theory
09:00 - 11:00
Creative Arts PAT
GR 9E1
08:00 - 10:30
Business Studies PAPER 2
09:00 - 11:00
Life Orientation
09:00 – 10:30
Wednesday
14 November 2018
Creative Arts PAT
GR 8E2
08:00 - 10:00
Natural Science
09:00 - 11:00
CAT PAPER 2
09:00 - 11:30
Hospitality Studies
09:00 - 12:00
Thursday
15 November 2018
Geography
09:00 - 10:30
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 4
09:00 - 10:00
EGD PAPER 2
Tourism
09:00 – 11:00

DA Theory
09:00 – 12:00
VA Theory
09:00 - 11:30
Friday
16 November 2018
History
09:00 - 10:30
EMS
09:00 - 11:00
Life Orientation
09:00 - 10:30
Maths LIT PAPER 1
09:00 - 11:00
Monday
19 November 2018
Creative Arts PAT
GR 8E3
08:00 - 10:00
Mathematics
09:00 - 11:00
Life Orientation
09:00 - 10:30
Maths LIT PAPER 2
09:00 - 11:00
Tuesday
20 November 2018
Technology
09:00 - 10:30
Life Orientation
09:00 - 10:30
English HL
Paper 2
09:00 - 11:00
Afrikaans V:2
09:00 - 11:00
Wednesday
21 November 2018
Natural Sciences
09:00 - 11:00
Technology
09:00 - 10:30
Afrikaans FAL
Vraestel 2
09:00 - 11:00
CAT THEORY Paper 2
09:00 - 12:00
Thursday
22 November 2018
Creative Arts PAT
GR 9E2
08:00 - 10:30
EGD PAPER 1
09:00 – 11:00
Tourism
08:00 – 12:00
Friday
23 November 2018
Creative Arts PAT
GR 9E3
08:00 - 10:00
Hospitality Studies
09:00 – 12:00
Wednesday
20 June 2018
08:00 – 09:30
Dramatic Art PAT
08:00 – 17:00
Hospitality Studies
Practical
Thursday
21 June 2018
08:00 – 13:00
EGD PAT

  • Absenteeism due to sickness or urgent unforeseen circumstances must be reported to the principal. Dr’s note must be provided for any absenteeism due to a medical condition.
  • Learners writing the second session must be at school at 07:45 and must be in the exam venue for the duration of the first session.
  • Subjects not reflected above will be written during normal class periods. Learners will be notified well in advance.
  • Learners who do not write a cycle test must write on the first Friday he/she is back at school. Failure to do so will result in 0% for the t

 

NSC FINAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE 2018

DATE09.0014.00
Monday
15 October 2018
CAT PAPER 1
(3hrs)
Tuesday
23 October 2018
English HL P1
(2hrs)
Thursday
25 October 2018
Tourism
(3hrs)
Friday
25 October 2018
Mathematical Literacy
P1 (3hrs)
Monday
29 October 2018
Mathematical Literacy P2 (3hrs)Visual Arts
(3hrs)
Thursday
1 November 2018
Afrikaans FAL P1 (2hrs)
Monday
5 November 2018
Computer Applications Tech P2 Theory (3hrs)
Thursday
8 November 2018
English HL P2 (2.5hrs)
Monday
12 November 2018
EGD Paper 1
(3hrs)
Tuesday
13 November 2018
Hospitality Studies (3hrs)
Wednesday
14 November 2018
Afrikaans FAL P2 (2.5hrs)
Friday
16 November 2018
Dramatic Arts
(3hrs)
Monday
19 November 2018
EGD Paper 1
(3hrs)
Thursday
22 November 2018
Business Studies
(3hrs)
Friday
23 November 2018
Afrikaans FAL P3 (2.5hrs)
Monday
26 November 2018
English HL P3 (2.5hrs)