Extra Mural Timetable

Learners are encouraged to participate in sport. Sport is essential for building self-esteem en confidence.  Sport gives the learner the opportunity to make friends. It promotes social development and enhances teamwork. Gross motor abilities are improved by the physical activities.

Delta Park School offers the following sport in the Foundation Phase:

  • Athletics
  • KFC Mini-cricket
  • Ball Skills
  • Soccer Skills
  • Tennis
  • Kickboxing

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM
Ball Skills
Grade R-2
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
Ms Jackie van den Hover Bicycle Shed
2:00 PM
Girls Sports Club
Grade 3-7
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
Ms C Reddy / Ms C Hauvette Outside Staffroom

Kickboxing
All grades
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Master Lee
Art Club
Grade R-3
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Ms L de Jager

Tennis
Grade R-7
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Rob Tennis Courts
Drama Club
Grade 4-7
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Ms Loren Hack/ Ms Elmarie v. d. Merwe
Tennis
Grade R-7
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Rob Tennis Courts
Needle Craft
Grade 3-7
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
Ms C Reddy

Monday

  • Girls Sports Club
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
  • Kickboxing
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Art Club
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Tennis
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Drama Club
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Thursday

  • Ball Skills
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Tennis
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Friday

  • Needle Craft
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM
Ball Skills
Grade R-2
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
Ms Jackie van den Hover Bicycle Shed

Thursday

  • Ball Skills
    1:20 PM - 2:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
Art Club
Grade R-3
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Ms L de Jager

Tuesday

  • Art Club
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
Kickboxing
All grades
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Master Lee

Monday

  • Kickboxing
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
Drama Club
Grade 4-7
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Ms Loren Hack/ Ms Elmarie v. d. Merwe

Wednesday

  • Drama Club
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
Girls Sports Club
Grade 3-7
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
Ms C Reddy / Ms C Hauvette Outside Staffroom

Monday

  • Girls Sports Club
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
Needle Craft
Grade 3-7
2:00 PM
2:45 PM
Ms C Reddy

Friday

  • Needle Craft
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM
Tennis
Grade R-7
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Rob Tennis Courts
Tennis
Grade R-7
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Rob Tennis Courts

Tuesday

  • Tennis
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Thursday

  • Tennis
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM